FAHAD MUSTAFA: WIKI, BIO, Career, Dramas, Marriage, Films

actor_fahad_mustafa_pics_12

Fahad Mustafa, a man which perfectly fits the description of a tall, dark and handsome hunk. He has a magnetic and colorful personality which appeals all. Fahad Mustafa is a name not unknown to everyone. He is a model, an actor and a producer in the Pakistani television industry. He achieved a lot in 25 years of age due to his versatile personality, which others could not even think of achieving. He has the perfect life, a successful career, a successful marriage with a beautiful daughter and a name for himself.

BIOGRAPHY:

Name: Fahad Mustafa

Real Name: Fahad Salahuddin Tunio

Nick Name: Sunny Tunio

Born: 26th June, 1983

Current Age: 33 years

Marital Status: Married

Spouse: Sana Fahad

Children: Fatima Fahad

Career Status: Actor, Model and Producer.

CAREER:

The veteran actor is the son of a very prominent actor of the Pakistani Television Industry, Salahuddin Tunio. His father did not want him to enter the media but his passion and determination for acting convinced his father. Even though he was a son of a famous actor he initially faced trouble in getting roles and was not treated well by the senior actors. However, he did not lose hope and attained so much in a short span of time which other cannot attain even after years of hard work. His acting skills are inherited from his father which makes his personality more charming.

He started his career in 2002 with SHEESHEY KA MAHAL, in which he had a silent role. The drama was a complete flop and was stopped after 18 episodes but Fahad was noticed due to his acting skills. The breakthrough point in his career came in 2008 where he performed in Drama VEENA. He was greatly applauded for his unique character in the drama. He attained full-fledged success in 2010 when he got the lead role of the drama MAIN ABDUL QADIR HOON. After that he worked in many notable dramas such as HAAL-E-DIL, BAHU RANI, MASTANA MAHI, PUL-E-SIRAT, ASHTI, MERA SAYEEN, ZINDAGI DHOOP TUM GHANA CHHAYA, MAAYE NI and many more.

Fahad has also produced a drama serial KALAQ in 2008 which was aired on PTV starring Sanam Baloch and was a huge hit. He also tried his hand at direction but was not successful. At 25 years Fahad also became a producer and proved that with hard work and passion towards his work, achieve can achieved milestones even after initial failures.

MARRIAGE:

Fahad got married in 2005 with his cousin Sana. In his 11 years of marriage, there has been no scandal against him which proves that he has a very decent upbringing and he is a loving husband. His daughter was born 6 years after his marriage and her name is Fatima Fahad. He loves his daughter a lot and is leading a happily married life.

HOST:

Fahad Mustafa had hosted the morning show JAGO PAKISTAN JAGO on HUM TV. He was a very successful host. He has also hosted another reality dance show by name of NACHLE. Nowadays, he is hosting a reality game show JEETO PAKISTAN, which is being aired on ARY DIGITAL.

FILMS:

Fahad has also worked in a few Pakistani movies. He made his film debut in 2014 in the film NA MALOOM AFRAAD. In 2016 he appeared in MAH-E-MEER and ACTOR IN LAW.

Fahad is known for his distinctive acting and has a variety to offer to the audience. He has a very down to earth and a friendly personality.